Modern Villa Near Cph Airport Beach 1

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking

Modern Villa Near Cph Airport Beach 1 Copenhagen hotel is situated 6 km from The Little Mermaid Bronze Statue, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Guests can enjoy Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Salt & Pepper offers European dishes and lies an 8-minute walk away.

This guest house is 10 minutes' drive from the 12th-century castle "Christiansborg Palace" and a 25-minute walk from the shaped National Aquarium Denmark. The hotel in Copenhagen is 2.8 km from Kunsttur. Also, the Modern Villa Near Cph Airport Beach 1 provides access to sports attractions such as the indoor Royal Arena, which is a 15-minute ride away. This property is within 200 metres of Postparken bus stop and not far from Femøren underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Modern Villa Near Cph Airport Beach 1 Copenhagen
Lavilla Guesthouse
Mobile-only price

Lavilla Guesthouse

5.0
Decent 101 reviews
538 m from property
USD 158 USD 142
per night
Amager Guesthouse
Mobile-only price

Amager Guesthouse

9.0
Superb 149 reviews
834 m from property
USD 216 USD 194
per night
Guesthouse 'Blue House' In Vintage Villa&Garden
Mobile-only price

Guesthouse 'Blue House' In Vintage Villa&Garden

8.9
Fabulous 480 reviews
886 m from property
USD 61 USD 55
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Copenhagen
    3.4 km

    Train stations

    Vesterport Station
    4.8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Free parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    Recreation

    • BBQ facilities

    In the rooms

    • Heating

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ✈
      Which airport is close to Modern Villa Near Cph Airport Beach 1 hotel?
      The nearest airport to Modern Villa Near Cph Airport Beach 1 hotel is Copenhagen airport (5 km) and it is reachable with a 5-minute drive.
    • ❓
      Which train station is close to the Modern Villa Near Cph Airport Beach 1 hotel?
      The nearest train station to the Modern Villa Near Cph Airport Beach 1 hotel is Nørreport S-, set approximately 10 minutes away by car.
    • 🚎
      Which transport stops are close to Modern Villa Near Cph Airport Beach 1 hotel?
      The nearest metro station to Modern Villa Near Cph Airport Beach 1 hotel is Femoren, set within 10-minute walk away and the closest bus station is Postparken placed within a 5-minute walk away.
    • 🔤
      Which languages are spoken by the staff at the Modern Villa Near Cph Airport Beach 1 hotel?
      The languages spoken by the staff of the Modern Villa Near Cph Airport Beach 1 hotel include Spanish, Italian, Vietnamese, and German.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Copenhagen
    3.4 km

    Train stations

    Vesterport Station
    4.8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Modern Villa Near Cph Airport Beach 1 Copenhagen

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close